Connecticut Girls Hockey League CGHL Connecticut's first and only youth hockey league devoted entirely to girls

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Fri 01/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greenwich, Greenwich Skating Club 7:00p 8:15p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div II> Greenwich Skating Club U14A1 CGHL CT Ice Cats U14A1    
 Sat 01/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brattleboro, Nelson Withington Rink 10:30a 11:30a  >CGHL U12>U12 Div II> Western MA Blizzards Game Brattleboro u12 independent game  RV 
Darien, Darien Ice RInk 3:50p 4:50p  >CGHL U10>U10 Div I> CT Ice Cats U10A1 CGHL CT Shoreline Sharks U10 (Black)   T E 
Greenwich, Dorothy Hamill 4:15p 5:45p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> Stamford Lady Sharks U14A Game Ice Cats U14A Stamford Home Team  RS 
Hamden , Hamden/Louis Astorino 5:00p 6:15p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> CT Shoreline Sharks U14 (Green) CGHL Mamaroneck Tigers 15U   ER 
New Canaan, Winter Club 11:45a 1:05p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> CT Ice Cats U14A1 CGHL Northern Lights U14 Maroon    
Newington, Newington Ice Arena RED 7:25p 8:40p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> Capital Wolves U15 Game Longmeadow High JV   ML 
Norwalk, Sono Ice House 12:40p 1:40p  >CGHL U10>U10 Div II> Greenwich Skating Club U10 CGHL CT Jr Whale   JU 
South Kent, South Kent School 10:00a 11:30a  >CGHL U19>U19 Div II> Pawling Girls U16/U19 Game Saugerties U16   SM 
TBD, TBD, Connecticut TBD   TBD Tournament Western Jr Lady Colonials   BB 
West Springfield, Olympia Ice Center 1:30p 2:30p  >CGHL U10>U10 Div I> Western MA Blizzards CGHL Northern Lights U10 Silver    
 Sun 01/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brewster, Brewster Ice Arena 7:30a 8:45a  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> Brewster Lady Bulldogs 14U AA CGHL CT Shoreline Sharks U14 (Green)   ER 
Hamden , Hamden/Louis Astorino 4:25p 5:40p  >CGHL U19>U19 Div I> CT Shoreline Sharks 16/19(Full) Game Mamaroneck Tigers 16U Non-League Game  BM 
Hartford, Trinity College 8:10a 9:30a  >CGHL U12>U12 Div I> Capital Wolves U12 Red CGHL Northern Lights U12 Maroon    
Holyoke, Holyoke, Fitzpatrick 3:00p 4:00p  >CGHL U12>U12 Div I> Amherst Girls 12U Red CGHL CT Ice Cats U12A1   EB 
Larchmont, Hommocks Ice Rink 5:30p 6:50p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> Mamaroneck Tigers 15U CGHL Wonderland Stars CGHL 14U Div 1 League Game  BM 
Simsbury , Simsbury Farms 12:45p 2:00p  >CGHL U12>U12 Div II> Simsbury Girls U10/U12 CGHL Capital Wolves U12 Blue   SW 
Stamford, Terry Conners Rink 3:50p 5:10p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div II> Stamford Lady Sharks U14A1 Game Brewster Lady Bulldogs u13   RS 
5:20p 6:40p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> Stamford Lady Sharks U14A CGHL CT Ice Cats U14A1    
TBD, TBD, Connecticut TBD   TBD Tournament Western Jr Lady Colonials   BB 
Watertown, Mays Rink-Taft 2:15p 3:15p  >CGHL U10>U10 Div II> Watertown Girls U10 CGHL Northern Lights U10 Silver   CL 
West Springfield, Olympia Ice Center 1:20p 2:30p  >CGHL U12>U12 Div II> Western MA Blizzards CGHL CT Ice Cats U12A1