Connecticut Girls Hockey League CGHL Connecticut's first and only youth hockey league devoted entirely to girls

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Sat 10/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell, Champions Lower Rink 7:40p 8:55p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> Hartford Lady Wolfpack U14-2 CGHL Brewster Lady Bulldogs 14U AA   JM 
Danbury, Danbury Ice Arena Patrio 12:30p 1:30p  >CGHL U12>U12 Div I> Western Lady Colonials CGHL CT Shoreline Sharks U12 (Black)   JF 
Darien, Darien Ice RInk 9:30a 10:30a  >CGHL U10>U10 Div I> CT Ice Cats U10A1 CGHL CT Junior Rangers CJR G10U: Clock: Hanna/Hickey   
Greenwich, Dorothy Hamill 10:30a 11:30a  >CGHL U12>U12 Div II> GSC U12B CGHL CT Ice Cats U12A1   CL 
Hartford, Trinity College 9:30a 10:50a  >CGHL U14>U14 Div II> Capital Wolves U14/U16 Game Amherst Girls U14   GO 
Larchmont, Hommocks Ice Rink 11:00a 12:20p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> Stamford Lady Sharks U14 Game Greenwich Skating Club U12A   RS 
Larchmont, Hommocks Park Ice Rink 5:30p 6:30p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> Mamaroneck Tigers CGHL CT Ice Cats U14A1 League Game  BM 
Milford, Milford Ice Pavilion 5:00p 6:30p  >CGHL U19>U19 Div II> SCYH Stars Girls 19U/16U CGHL NLGH HS Half Season    
Stamford , Chelsea Piers South 4:15p 5:15p  >CGHL U10>U10 Div II> GSC U10 CGHL Western Mass Blizzard   BL 
Stamford, Stamford Twin Rinks East 8:10a 9:25a  >CGHL U19>U19 Div II> Stamford Lady Sharks U16 Game Ice Cats 14A   RS 
West Hartford, Veterans 9:30a 10:30a  >CGHL U10>U10 Div I> Capital Wolves U10 Red CGHL CT Shoreline Sharks U10 (Green)   TC 
West Springfield, Olympia Ice Center 1:30p 2:45p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div II> Western Mass Blizzard CGHL CT Shoreline Sharks U14 (Green)   JF 
 Sun 10/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bolton, Bolton Ice Palace 4:25p 5:40p  >CGHL U12>U12 Div II> ECHO 12U CGHL SECYH Lady Seahawks 12U    
Cromwell, Champions Lower Rink 2:40p 4:00p  >CGHL U19>U19 Div II> NLGH HS Half Season Game Simsbury HS Prep U19   DG 
4:10p 5:30p  >CGHL U19>U19 Div I> NLGH U16-19 CGHL CT Ice Cats U19A1   DG 
Hamden , Hamden/Louis Astorino 1:50p 3:05p  >CGHL U19>U19 Div I> Hamden Dragons U19 CGHL Shoreline Sharks 16/19 (Green) Hamden is home team  BD 
Holyoke, Holyoke, Fitzpatrick 3:00p 4:30p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> Amherst Girls U14 CGHL Brewster Lady Bulldogs 14U AA   EB 
Stamford, Terry Conners Rink 9:20a 10:40a  >CGHL U14>U14 Div I> Stamford Lady Sharks U14 CGHL Mamaroneck Tigers   BM 
10:50a 12:10p  >CGHL U19>U19 Div II> Stamford Lady Sharks U16 CGHL SCYH Stars Girls 19U/16U   AT 
2:20p 3:30p  >CGHL U12>U12 Div II> Stamford Lady Sharks U12 Game Mamaroneck U12 Girls Stamford home team  RS 
Watertown, Mays Rink-Taft 2:25p 3:40p  >CGHL U12>U12 Div I> Watertown Game Capital Wolves U12 Red   JW 
West Hartford, Veterans 1:30p 2:45p  >CGHL U12>U12 Div II> Capital Wolves U12 Blue CGHL CT Shoreline Sharks U12 (Black)   JF 
West Springfield, Olympia Ice Center 12:20p 1:30p  >CGHL U14>U14 Div II> Western Mass Blizzard CGHL CT Ice Cats U14A1